Telecommunications

Fiber assembly

  • Multi-Mode Cable / Patchcord ( 62.5/125 , 50/125, OM3 , OM4)
  • Single-Mode Cable / Patchcord
  • Single Mode or Multi Mode pigtails
  • Polarization-Maintaining (PM) Cable / Patchcord
  • Connectors ( ST , SC , FC , E-2000, LC, MU, MTRJ) flat or angled (PC/APC)
  • Bare fiber, Tight 0.9 mm , Semiloose 0.9 mm, LSZH 2mm , LSZH 3mm, Duplex Zipcord or Twin
  • Fixed plugin attenuators ST/SC/FC/LC 1dB to 25dB
  • Adapter Single Mode (flat or angled) , MultiMode , simplex , duplex: ST , SC, FC, MTRJ, E2000, LC, MTP/MPO
  • Fiber Collimator
  • Multi Fiber Array