Telecommunications

Optical isolators

Telefo offers a wide range of optical isolators, including single mode, multimode, and polarization maintaining (PM) isolators. We provide both inline and free space optical isolators (Faraday isolators) which are designed to operate in 780nm, 850nm, 980nm, 1060nm, 1310nm, 1550nm and L-band.

We also specialize in customized isolators according to your applications.

  •  In-Line Polarization-Insensitive Single/Dual Stage Isolator
  •  Polarization-Maintaining (PM) Isolator
  •  Isolator Polarization Beam Combiner
  •  High-Power (2W) Polarization-Insensitive Isolator
  •  Multi-Mode Polarization-Insensitive Isolator
  •  Fiber Faraday Isolators
  •  Faraday Mirror (1310,1480,1550nm)
  •  Hybrid Components for EDFA