QSFP+/QSFP28

QSFPDATACOM applications using 40G and 100G Ethernet, 128G Fibre Channel and high-density 10G and 25G Ethernet

TELECOM applications using OTU3 and OTU4

Features

  • Four-channel full-duplex transceiver module
  • Hot-pluggable, MSA-compliant QSFP+ and QSFP28 form factors
  • Maximum link length of 300m on 0M3 MMF, 400m on 0M4 MMF, and 10 km on SMF
  • 3 V operating voltage